
Let It Burn
— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.
How Let It Burn compares
Measured against everything we track, Let It Burn lands ahead of 18.8% of 2808 slots on published RTP (96.0%), 0.38pp below the 96.38% average of the 229 NetEnt slots we track. Expect a long-run cost of $4.00 for every $100 in play. NetEnt rates it med-high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 2,700× the stake — a theoretical maximum.
Data status
Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.
Where to play
Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.
18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly
FAQ
What is the RTP of Let It Burn?
Let It Burn's RTP is 96.0% (independently corroborated), a theoretical house edge of 4.0%. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.
How volatile is Let It Burn?
NetEnt rates Let It Burn as med-high volatility. A medium volatility rating sits between the two extremes. It describes how the provider classifies the game, not the result or frequency of wins in any session.
What is the max win in Let It Burn?
The maximum win RTPBoss records for Let It Burn is 2,700× the stake (a legacy import) — a theoretical maximum, not an expected or typical outcome.
Who made Let It Burn?
Let It Burn is made by NetEnt, released in 2023.
Similar slots
| 96.47% | 600× | NetEnt | 2019 | |||
| 96.42% | 2,600× | NetEnt | 2011 | |||
| 96.38% | 1,200× | NetEnt | 2017 | |||
| 96.35% | 500× | NetEnt | 2019 | |||
| 96.34% | 2,100× | NetEnt | 2017 | |||
| 96.32% | 1,000× | NetEnt | 2011 |