
Santa vs Rudolf
— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.
How Santa vs Rudolf compares
The long-run cost of play here is $3.65 per $100 wagered, from the 96.35% return rate. Across the full 2808-slot database that beats 66.7% of titles, and within its own studio it sits 0.03pp below the 96.38% average of the 229 NetEnt slots we track. NetEnt rates it med-high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 500× the stake — a theoretical maximum.
Data status
Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.
Where to play
Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.
18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly
FAQ
What is the RTP of Santa vs Rudolf?
RTPBoss records 96.35% for Santa vs Rudolf (independently corroborated), leaving the house a 3.65% edge over the long run. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.
How volatile is Santa vs Rudolf?
NetEnt rates Santa vs Rudolf as med-high volatility. A medium volatility rating sits between the two extremes. It describes how the provider classifies the game, not the result or frequency of wins in any session.
What is the max win in Santa vs Rudolf?
Santa vs Rudolf has a recorded top multiplier of 500× (a legacy import). Treat it as a theoretical ceiling reached only rarely, not something to plan around.
Who made Santa vs Rudolf?
NetEnt is the studio behind Santa vs Rudolf; it launched in 2019.
Similar slots
| 96.72% | 1,400× | NetEnt | 2016 | |||
| 96.06% | 19,000× | NetEnt | 2022 | |||
| 96.48% | 600× | NetEnt | 2018 | |||
| 96.82% | 700× | NetEnt | 2016 | |||
| 96.7% | 2,100× | NetEnt | 2016 | |||
| 96.65% | 1,800× | NetEnt | 2019 |