RTPBOSS
Stay Frosty!

Stay Frosty!

free spinswildscatterbonus buy
Return to player
96.21%
A legacy import · checked 2026-07-11
92%96% median99.5%
House edge
3.79%
Beats
55.5%
of tracked slots
Volatility
Medium
Max win
Layout
Ways to win
100 paylines
Hit frequency
Released
2021

— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.

How Stay Frosty! compares

Stay Frosty! outpays 55.5% of the 2808 slots we track at 96.21%0.34pp above the 95.87% average of the 203 Betsoft slots we track. In expected-value terms, $100 through the reels costs $3.79. Betsoft rates it medium volatility.

Data status

Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.

RTP
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026
Volatility
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026

How we source this · Source policy · Report an issue

Ready to play?

Where to play

Ranked on 10 documented criteria

Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.

Top pick
Stake
5% rakeback + bonus
Claim at Stake
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Roobet
Highest available bonus
Claim at Roobet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Shuffle
Exclusive signup bonus
Claim at Shuffle
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Stay Frosty!?

Stay Frosty!'s RTP is 96.21% (a legacy import), a theoretical house edge of 3.79%. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.

How volatile is Stay Frosty!?

Betsoft rates Stay Frosty! as medium volatility. A medium volatility rating sits between the two extremes. It describes how the provider classifies the game, not the result or frequency of wins in any session.

Who made Stay Frosty!?

Stay Frosty! comes from Betsoft and hit lobbies in 2021.

Similar slots

Safari Sam 2Safari Sam 2Betsoft96.3%505×Betsoft2021
Mega Glam LifeMega Glam LifeBetsoft96.29%Betsoft2016
Carnaval ForeverCarnaval ForeverBetsoft96.22%1,000×Betsoft2019
Thai BlossomsThai BlossomsBetsoft96.21%922×Betsoft2021
Take Santa’s ShopTake Santa’s ShopBetsoft96.08%360×Betsoft2020
Return to ParisReturn to ParisBetsoft96.06%1,056×Betsoft2021