RTPBOSS
Ragnawolves WildEnergy

Ragnawolves WildEnergy

Countdown WildFree SpinsMultiplier WildRespinsWays
Return to player
96.1%
A legacy import · checked 2026-07-11
92%96% median99.5%
House edge
3.9%
Beats
39%
of tracked slots
Volatility
Very High
Max win
10,000×
Layout
5×3
Ways to win
Hit frequency
Released
2023

— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.

How Ragnawolves WildEnergy compares

Measured against everything we track, Ragnawolves WildEnergy lands ahead of 39% of 2808 slots on published RTP (96.1%), 0.14pp above the 95.96% average of the 155 Yggdrasil slots we track. Expect a long-run cost of $3.90 for every $100 in play. Yggdrasil rates it very high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 10,000× the stake — a theoretical maximum.

Data status

Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.

RTP
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026
Max win
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026
Volatility
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026

How we source this · Source policy · Report an issue

Ready to play?

Where to play

Ranked on 10 documented criteria

Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.

Top pick
Shuffle
Exclusive signup bonus
Claim at Shuffle
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Cloudbet
Deposit bonus for new players
Claim at Cloudbet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
TrustDice
Free crypto faucet + deposit bonus
Claim at TrustDice
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Ragnawolves WildEnergy?

Ragnawolves WildEnergy's RTP is 96.1% (a legacy import), a theoretical house edge of 3.9%. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.

How volatile is Ragnawolves WildEnergy?

Yggdrasil rates Ragnawolves WildEnergy as very high volatility. High volatility generally means outcomes may vary more widely between sessions. It does not predict the result or frequency of wins in any single session.

What is the max win in Ragnawolves WildEnergy?

The maximum win RTPBoss records for Ragnawolves WildEnergy is 10,000× the stake (a legacy import) — a theoretical maximum, not an expected or typical outcome.

Who made Ragnawolves WildEnergy?

Ragnawolves WildEnergy is made by Yggdrasil, released in 2023.

Similar slots

Vampire Riches DoubleMaxVampire Riches DoubleMaxYggdrasil96.0%25,000×Yggdrasil2023
Nice Catch DoubleMaxNice Catch DoubleMaxYggdrasil96.1%23,972×Yggdrasil2023
Buffalo Freedom DoubleMaxBuffalo Freedom DoubleMaxYggdrasil96.0%25,000×Yggdrasil2025
CandyfinityCandyfinityYggdrasil96.0%38,837×Yggdrasil2023
Cannonade!Cannonade!Yggdrasil96.0%Yggdrasil2022
Defenders of MysticaDefenders of MysticaYggdrasil96.0%10,000×Yggdrasil2023