RTPBOSS
Piranha Pays

Piranha Pays

Play'n GO2024· Action
Free SpinsWildScatterMultiplier
Return to player
96.2%
Independently corroborated · checked 2026-07-11
92%96% median99.5%
House edge
3.8%
Beats
49%
of tracked slots
Volatility
Very High
Max win
5,000×
Layout
5×3
Ways to win
30 Paylines
Hit frequency
Released
2024

— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.

How Piranha Pays compares

Piranha Pays outpays 49% of the 2808 slots we track at 96.2%0.06pp below the 96.26% average of the 380 Play'n GO slots we track. In expected-value terms, $100 through the reels costs $3.80. Play'n GO rates it very high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 5,000× the stake — a theoretical maximum.

Data status

Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.

RTP
Secondary source· slot.report· checked 11 Jul 2026
Max win
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026
Volatility
Secondary source· slot.report· checked 11 Jul 2026

How we source this · Source policy · Report an issue

Ready to play?

Where to play

Ranked on 10 documented criteria

Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.

Top pick
TrustDice
Free crypto faucet + deposit bonus
Claim at TrustDice
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Rainbet
VIP welcome package
Claim at Rainbet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Stake
5% rakeback + bonus
Claim at Stake
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Piranha Pays?

RTPBoss records 96.2% for Piranha Pays (independently corroborated), leaving the house a 3.8% edge over the long run. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.

How volatile is Piranha Pays?

Play'n GO rates Piranha Pays as very high volatility. High volatility points to a more uneven distribution of returns. It does not predict results or how often wins land.

What is the max win in Piranha Pays?

Piranha Pays has a recorded top multiplier of 5,000× (a legacy import). Treat it as a theoretical ceiling reached only rarely, not something to plan around.

Who made Piranha Pays?

Piranha Pays comes from Play'n GO and hit lobbies in 2024.

Similar slots

Clash of CamelotPlay'n GO96.28%35,000×Play'n GO2022
Rise of Olympus 1000Rise of Olympus 1000Play'n GO96.24%60,000×Play'n GO2026
Gnaw'n GoldGnaw'n GoldPlay'n GO96.24%40,000×Play'n GO2026
Riches of RobinPlay'n GO96.65%10,000×Play'n GO2020
Shamrock MinerPlay'n GO96.29%5,000×Play'n GO2022
The Green KnightPlay'n GO96.27%10,000×Play'n GO2021