RTPBOSS
Iron Girl

Iron Girl

Play'n GO2018· Sci Fi
WildMultiplier
Return to player
96.7%
Independently corroborated · checked 2026-07-11
92%96% median99.5%
House edge
3.3%
Beats
92.7%
of tracked slots
Volatility
High
Max win
Layout
5×3
Ways to win
20 Paylines
Hit frequency
Released
2018

— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.

How Iron Girl compares

Iron Girl outpays 92.7% of the 2808 slots we track at 96.7%0.44pp above the 96.26% average of the 380 Play'n GO slots we track. In expected-value terms, $100 through the reels costs $3.30. Play'n GO rates it high volatility.

Data status

Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.

RTP
Secondary source· slot.report· checked 11 Jul 2026
Max win
Manual review pending· checked 16 Jul 2026
Volatility
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026

How we source this · Source policy · Report an issue

Ready to play?

Where to play

Ranked on 10 documented criteria

Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.

Top pick
Rainbet
VIP welcome package
Claim at Rainbet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Stake
5% rakeback + bonus
Claim at Stake
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Roobet
Highest available bonus
Claim at Roobet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Iron Girl?

96.7% is the figure recorded for Iron Girl (independently corroborated) — inverted, a 3.3% house edge. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.

How volatile is Iron Girl?

Play'n GO rates Iron Girl as high volatility. High volatility points to a more uneven distribution of returns. It does not predict results or how often wins land.

Who made Iron Girl?

Iron Girl comes from Play'n GO and hit lobbies in 2018.

Similar slots

Sparky & ShortzSparky & ShortzPlay'n GO96.28%10,000×Play'n GO2021
Crystal SunCrystal SunPlay'n GO96.6%4,000×Play'n GO2019
Planet FortunePlanet FortunePlay'n GO96.5%2,500×Play'n GO2018
Space RacePlay'n GO96.29%Play'n GO2012
Fortunes of Ali BabaPlay'n GO96.89%10,000×Play'n GO2020
Riches of RobinPlay'n GO96.65%10,000×Play'n GO2020