RTPBOSS
Dork Unit

Dork Unit

Hacksaw Gaming2022· Circus Clowns
Bonus BuyGift Box Multiplier WildsSticky Wild RespinsFree Spins
Configurable RTP. RTPBoss records this game in versions from 88.22% to 96.28%. The figure shown is the default/highest version — open the in-game paytable to confirm what your casino runs.
Return to player
96.28%
Independently corroborated · checked 2026-07-11
92%96% median99.5%
House edge
3.72%
Beats
61.6%
of tracked slots
Volatility
Med-High
Max win
10,000×
Layout
5×4
Ways to win
16 paylines
Hit frequency
30.96%
Released
2022

— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.

How Dork Unit compares

Dork Unit outpays 61.6% of the 2808 slots we track at 96.28%0.02pp below the 96.30% average of the 25 Hacksaw Gaming slots we track. In expected-value terms, $100 through the reels costs $3.72. Hacksaw Gaming rates it med-high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 10,000× the stake — a theoretical maximum.

Data status

Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.

RTP
Secondary source· slot.report· checked 11 Jul 2026
Max win
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026
Volatility
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026

How we source this · Source policy · Report an issue

Ready to play?

Where to play

Ranked on 10 documented criteria

Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.

Top pick
Cloudbet
Deposit bonus for new players
Claim at Cloudbet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
TrustDice
Free crypto faucet + deposit bonus
Claim at TrustDice
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Rainbet
VIP welcome package
Claim at Rainbet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Dork Unit?

96.28% is the figure for the default build of Dork Unit (independently corroborated); documented versions run as low as 88.22%, so the lobby paytable is worth a check. Inverted, the default is a 3.72% house edge.

How volatile is Dork Unit?

Hacksaw Gaming rates Dork Unit as med-high volatility. A medium volatility rating sits between the two extremes. It describes how the provider classifies the game, not the result or frequency of wins in any session.

What is the max win in Dork Unit?

RTPBoss records a maximum win of 10,000× the stake for Dork Unit (a legacy import) — the extreme tail of the outcome range, not a likely result.

Who made Dork Unit?

Dork Unit comes from Hacksaw Gaming and hit lobbies in 2022.

Similar slots

Le BanditLe BanditHacksaw Gaming96.34%10,000×Hacksaw Gaming2023
Keep 'EmKeep 'EmHacksaw Gaming96.27%10,000×Hacksaw Gaming2024
Eye of the PandaEye of the PandaHacksaw Gaming96.26%10,000×Hacksaw Gaming2023
Great Game RockiesGreat Game RockiesHacksaw Gaming96.33%5,000×Hacksaw Gaming2026
3 Cursed Chests: Hold & WinHacksaw Gaming96.3%2,500×Hacksaw Gaming2026
Temple of TormentTemple of TormentHacksaw Gaming96.2%10,000×Hacksaw Gaming2023