
Crabby's Gold II
— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.
How Crabby's Gold II compares
The long-run cost of play here is $3.78 per $100 wagered, from the 96.22% return rate. Across the full 2808-slot database that beats 56.3% of titles, and within its own studio it sits 0.04pp below the 96.26% average of the 380 Play'n GO slots we track. Play'n GO rates it high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 30,000× the stake — a theoretical maximum.
Data status
Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.
Where to play
Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.
18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly
FAQ
What is the RTP of Crabby's Gold II?
Crabby's Gold II's RTP is 96.22% (a legacy import), a theoretical house edge of 3.78%. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.
How volatile is Crabby's Gold II?
Play'n GO rates Crabby's Gold II as high volatility. Games rated high volatility tend to show a wider range of outcomes across long play. It does not predict the result of one sitting.
What is the max win in Crabby's Gold II?
The maximum win RTPBoss records for Crabby's Gold II is 30,000× the stake (a legacy import) — a theoretical maximum, not an expected or typical outcome.
Who made Crabby's Gold II?
Play'n GO is the studio behind Crabby's Gold II; it launched in 2026.
Similar slots
| Riches of RobinPlay'n GO | 96.65% | 10,000× | Play'n GO | 2020 | ||
| Shamrock MinerPlay'n GO | 96.29% | 5,000× | Play'n GO | 2022 | ||
| The Green KnightPlay'n GO | 96.27% | 10,000× | Play'n GO | 2021 | ||
| 96.2% | 6,000× | Play'n GO | 2024 | |||
| 96.2% | 20,000× | Play'n GO | 2025 | |||
| 96.2% | 6,000× | Play'n GO | 2023 |