RTPBOSS
Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead

Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead

Play'n GO2020· Adventure
Free SpinsWildScatterExpanding Wild
Return to player
96.29%
Independently corroborated · checked 2026-07-11
92%96% median99.5%
House edge
3.71%
Beats
62.3%
of tracked slots
Volatility
High
Max win
5,000×
Layout
5×3
Ways to win
10 Paylines
Hit frequency
Released
2020

— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.

How Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead compares

Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead outpays 62.3% of the 2808 slots we track at 96.29%0.03pp above the 96.26% average of the 380 Play'n GO slots we track. In expected-value terms, $100 through the reels costs $3.71. Play'n GO rates it high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 5,000× the stake — a theoretical maximum.

Data status

Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.

RTP
Secondary source· slot.report· checked 11 Jul 2026
Max win
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026
Volatility
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026

How we source this · Source policy · Report an issue

Ready to play?

Where to play

Ranked on 10 documented criteria

Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.

Top pick
Stake
5% rakeback + bonus
Claim at Stake
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Roobet
Highest available bonus
Claim at Roobet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Shuffle
Exclusive signup bonus
Claim at Shuffle
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead?

96.29% is the figure recorded for Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead (independently corroborated) — inverted, a 3.71% house edge. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.

How volatile is Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead?

Play'n GO rates Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead as high volatility. High volatility points to a more uneven distribution of returns. It does not predict results or how often wins land.

What is the max win in Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead?

RTPBoss records a maximum win of 5,000× the stake for Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead (a legacy import) — the extreme tail of the outcome range, not a likely result.

Who made Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead?

Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead comes from Play'n GO and hit lobbies in 2020.

Similar slots

Rich Wilde and the Book of DeadRich Wilde and the Book of DeadPlay'n GO96.21%5,000×Play'n GO2016
Cat Wilde and the Incan QuestCat Wilde and the Incan QuestPlay'n GO96.2%10,000×Play'n GO2024
Cat Wilde and the Lost ChapterPlay'n GO96.2%10,000×Play'n GO2022
Love is in the FairLove is in the FairPlay'n GO96.2%10,000×Play'n GO2024
Wheel of MictlanWheel of MictlanPlay'n GO96.2%40,000×Play'n GO2026
Wildest GambitWildest GambitPlay'n GO96.2%20,000×Play'n GO2024