RTPBOSS
Buffalo Collector

Buffalo Collector

Red Tiger2024· animals / western / nature
Buffalo CollectionWildsFree Spins
Return to player
95.75%
Independently corroborated · checked 2026-07-11
92%96% median99.5%
House edge
4.25%
Beats
14.9%
of tracked slots
Volatility
Very High
Max win
19,323×
Layout
5×4
Ways to win
1024 ways
Hit frequency
Released
2024

— means the provider does not publish that figure; we don’t guess.

How Buffalo Collector compares

Buffalo Collector outpays 14.9% of the 2808 slots we track at 95.75%0.15pp below the 95.90% average of the 344 Red Tiger slots we track. In expected-value terms, $100 through the reels costs $4.25. Red Tiger rates it very high volatility. The maximum win RTPBoss records is 19,323× the stake — a theoretical maximum.

Data status

Where each figure comes from and when we last checked it. We show provider-published values with their source, and flag anything unverified rather than presenting it as certified.

RTP
Secondary source· slot.report· checked 11 Jul 2026
Max win
Source not yet documented· checked 11 Jul 2026
Volatility
Secondary source· slot.report· checked 11 Jul 2026

How we source this · Source policy · Report an issue

Ready to play?

Where to play

Ranked on 10 documented criteria

Top-scored crypto casinos carrying most major providers. Catalog coverage varies — confirm the game is live before depositing.

Top pick
TrustDice
Free crypto faucet + deposit bonus
Claim at TrustDice
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Rainbet
VIP welcome package
Claim at Rainbet
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Stake
5% rakeback + bonus
Claim at Stake
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

18+ · Rankings use documented criteria, not commercial terms · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Buffalo Collector?

RTPBoss records 95.75% for Buffalo Collector (independently corroborated), leaving the house a 4.25% edge over the long run. RTPBoss currently records one documented RTP value for this game. That does not prove other operator or regional configurations do not exist — check the in-game paytable at your casino.

How volatile is Buffalo Collector?

Red Tiger rates Buffalo Collector as very high volatility. High volatility points to a more uneven distribution of returns. It does not predict results or how often wins land.

What is the max win in Buffalo Collector?

RTPBoss records a maximum win of 19,323× the stake for Buffalo Collector (a legacy import) — the extreme tail of the outcome range, not a likely result.

Who made Buffalo Collector?

Buffalo Collector comes from Red Tiger and hit lobbies in 2024.

Similar slots

Buffalo Mania MegawaysBuffalo Mania MegawaysRed Tiger95.69%19,995×Red Tiger2023
Dragons' LockDragons' LockRed Tiger95.8%7,661×Red Tiger2025
Wings of Ra MegawaysWings of Ra MegawaysRed Tiger95.68%20,000×Red Tiger2024
Fortune CharmFortune CharmRed Tiger96.18%2,004×Red Tiger2018
Mega PyramidMega PyramidRed Tiger96.18%5,482×Red Tiger2019
Laser FruitLaser FruitRed Tiger96.12%10,485×Red Tiger2018